Find a club that interests you? Remember to check it out in more detail in our clubs overview section here!

*Drop-in allowed

Day Club/Activity Tutor Year group Time Location Capacity
Monday A & B Breakfast Club*

Kitchen Staff

loi.gil@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years 07:45 -08:30 Bluebird Cafe -
Monday A & B 3D Printing Club

Mr Knighton

chr.kni@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All Years 15.10 - 16.10 H02 20
Monday A & B Year 8 Football (invite only)

Mr Gilbert

ale.gil@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 8

15:15 - 16:15 Astro 22
Monday A & B Year 9 Football (invite only)

Mr Hill

Edw.Hil@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 9 16:15 - 17:15 Astro 22
Monday A & B GCSE Music Catch-up Club

Ms Foden

amy.fod@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 11 12.40 - 13.15 B04 -
Monday A & B Judo

Calvin

PE@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 & 8 15:15 - 16:15 LH Gym 24
Monday A & B Lower School Tech Team*

George Sherrard

geo.she@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 8 & 9 15:10 - 16:10 Theatre -
Monday A & B Pottery Club

Shiva Kashizadeh-Scott

Shi.Kas@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 & 8 15:10 - 16:10 A02 20
Monday A & B Senior Netball*

Ms O'Malley

mel.oma@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 10, 11, 12 & 13 16:15 - 17:30 Hall -
Monday A & B Sixth Form Study Area* Gurpal Gujral Year 12 & 13 16:00-19:00 Sixth Form -
Monday A & B SLB - Students Support Session*

Mr Enebeli

fra.ene@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years

P5a: Years 7, 9 & 11

P5b: Years 8 & 10)

PAS 5
Monday A & B SNS Choir*

Music Department

amy.fod@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years 15.15 - 16.00 B02 -
Monday A & B Sociology Film club

Ms Woollacott

sam.woo@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 11, 12 & 13 15.10 -17.00 D16 25
Monday A & B Year 7 Table Tennis*

Mr Collins/ Mr Medway

mat.med@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 12:30 - 13:20 Dance Gym 30
Monday A & B

Table Tennis*

Ms Sprakes

zoe.spr@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years 15:15 - 16:15 Dance Gym 30
Monday A & B Upcycling Art and Design Club

Ms Fujita & Ms Lawton with Royal College of Art Guest

mam.fuj@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 & 8 15:10 - 16:10 H04 15
Monday A & B Volleyball*

Gary

PE@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Years 9 & 10 15:15 - 16:15 Sports Hall 24
Monday A & B Year 8 World Music Ensemble

Tamas Teszary

amy.fod@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 8 13.30 - 14.05 B02 -
Monday A University maths entrance exams (MAT/STEP)

Ms Binns

MathsDepartment@

sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 12 & 13 15:10 - 16:10 G21 15
Monday A & B BMX for Girls Hackney BMX All years 15.30 – 16.30 Haggerston Track 16
Monday A & B Club Français Ms Hemans and Aubert Cecile Year 10 15.10 - 16.10 F12 Invite only
Monday A & B Homework Club*

Ms Callaghan, Mr Owhor

wil.owh@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All Years 15.10 - 17:00 Library -