Find a club that interests you? Remember to check it out in more detail in our clubs overview section here!

*Drop-in allowed

Day Club/Activity Tutor Year group Time Location Capacity
Tuesday A & B Breakfast Club*

loi.gil@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years 07:45 -08:30 Bluebird Cafe -
Tuesday A & B Athletics*

Coach T

PE@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 & 8 15:15 - 16:15 Track 30
Tuesday Music Composition with Point Blank Music School

Year 10 15:10 - 16:30 TBC Invite only
Tuesday A & B Book Club

Julie Loy

jul.loy@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 & 8 15:10 - 16:10 C14 15
Tuesday A & B Boys U16 Football (Invite only)

Mr Lumb

jac.lum@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 10 & 11 16:30 - 17:30 Astro 30
Tuesday A & B Spanish Conversation and Grammar Club for KS3

Alba Torres

ang.min@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7, 8 & 9 15:10 - 16:10 F15 15
Tuesday A & B Year 8 Movies*

Year 8 Lunchtime P5b Theatre 30
Tuesday A & B Composition Club

James Finn

jam.fin@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7, 9 and 11 Lunch 5a (12.40 - 13.15) B03 -
Tuesday A & B Composition Club

James Finn

jam.fin@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 8 & 10 Lunch 5b (13.30 - 14.05) B03 -
Tuesday A & B Creative Writing*

Tanith Pyner

tan.pyn@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years 15:10 - 16:10 Library 20
Tuesday A & B Drama Club - Lower School

Ms Haylett

ton.hay@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 & 8 15:15 - 16:15 PAS 20
Tuesday A & B Football (Invite only)

Mr Hill

edw.hill@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 15:15 - 16:15 Astro 22
Tuesday A Gymnastics*

Mr Gilbert

ale.gil@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Upper School 15:15 - 16:15 LH Gym 24
Tuesday B Gymnastics*

Mr Gilbert

ale.gil@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Lower School 15:15 - 16:15 LH Gym 24
Tuesday A & B Junior Tech Team*

George Sherrard

geo.she@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 Lunchtime 5a (12.40 - 13.15) Theatre -
Tuesday A & B Netball*

Ms Sprakes

zoe.spr@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 8 & 9 15:15 - 16:15 Sports Hall 24
Tuesday A & B Poetry Club*

Ms Harrison

emi.har@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11 15:10 - 16:10 B17 25
Tuesday A & B Pride Club*

Ms Woolacott

sam.woo@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years Lunchtime (5a 12.40 - 13.15; Lunch 5b 13.30 - 14.05) TBC - Please contact Ms Woolacott 30
Tuesday B Science STEM Club

Ilkay Karaoglan

ilk.kar@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 7 & 8 15:10 - 16:30 E11 30
Tuesday A & B Senior Basketball

William Owhor

wil.owh@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 11, 12 & 13 16:15 - 17:15 Sports Hall 24
Tuesday A & B Senior Tech Team*

George Sherrard

geo.she@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 12 & 13 15:10 - 16:30 B11/Theatre -
Tuesday A & B Sixth Form Study Area*

Daisy Katova-Bedrosyan

dai.kat@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 12 & 13 16:00-19:00 Sixth Form -
Tuesday A & B SNS Orchestra

Music Department

amy.fod@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All years 15.15 - 16.00 B05 -
Tuesday A Trampolining*

Ms Clifford

emi.cli@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Lower School 15:15 - 16:15 Dance Gym 24
Tuesday B Trampolining*

Ms Clifford

emi.cli@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Upper School 15:15 - 16:15 Dance Gym 24
Tuesday A & B Zumba*

Mylene Joa-Longartt

myl.joa@sns.hackney.sch.uk

Year 11, 12 & 13 15:10 - 16:00 B11 15
Tuesday A & B Cooking Club

Gurpal Gujral

Years 7 & 8 15:10 - 16:30 G06 12 [Full]
Tuesday A & B Club Français Ms Hemans and Aubert Cecile Year 12 & 13 15.10 - 16.10 F12 Invite only

Tuesday

A & B

Homework Club*

Ms Callaghan, Mr Owhor

wil.owh@sns.hackney.sch.uk

All Years 15.10 - 17:00 Library -